◆ LootWiki

Mitosis Badges: All 40, Ranked by Rarity (Roblox)

Scope: Compiled from the official Roblox badge listing for Mitosis (40 enabled badges), fetched twice on 22 October 2026.

Key points

  • Mitosis has 40 enabled badges; none has an official description of how to earn it.
  • Infinite Division and Absolute had 0 owners on 22 October 2026; Completionist had 2.
  • The most common badge, Mitosis, had about 514,500 owners.
  • Owner counts are cumulative totals, not drop rates or difficulty scores.
Official Mitosis promotional art: a red cell splitting into a tree of smaller cells labelled with cash values from $0 to $32,816.
Official promotional art · Fauna Studio (Roblox)
On this page
  1. Which Mitosis badges are rarest?
  2. How do you get each Mitosis badge?
  3. What do the owner counts mean?
  4. Are there badges linked to codes or updates?
  5. Sources
  6. Related guides

Mitosis has 40 enabled badges on Roblox. On 22 October 2026 two of them, Infinite Division and Absolute, had not been awarded to anyone, and Completionist had been awarded twice. The most widely held is the Mitosis badge itself, with about 514,500 owners. The developer has left every badge description blank, so the earning conditions are not published.

Which Mitosis badges are rarest?

Ranked from fewest to most owners, using the official badge listing on 22 October 2026. All 40 records name Mitosis (universe 10768689412) as the awarding game.

RankBadgeOwnersBadge ID
1Infinite Division02875799999224484
2Absolute02932249044519083
3Completionist21390355697822934
4Immortal285409717760427
5Full Deck216774268537639635
6Omni-Tosis365190295789038316
7Meet The Developer3892527897383245955
8Max Level7071931455789537160
9Transcendant8142030669662300223
10The Great Tree1,038432572673955196
11Halfway There2,2592163744378275865
12Keystone5,9821431562934840498
13Trillionaire11,349505662189367385
14Code Guesser11,64747682746008763
15Mutation Dex12,1941388794797346706
16Gauntlet13,564640608943327868
17Celestial Being18,9934369693193112134
18Eternal34,7621527737643067133
19Multiplying41,5094492657258172566
20Patience Is A Virtue43,2642773460719524798
21Billionaire51,4444299013430594247
22Full Hand55,880241569498110175
23Legendary Pull72,30035816015159170
24Reincarnated88,263685762711233057
25Dedicated91,1582961313038417266
26Golden Goose109,3563088382849898639
27Into The Void131,5802989097175014906
28In The Cards186,860325170575118470
29Millionaire195,6421397139109138441
30Lucky Sevens207,0644372275892505132
31Boss Buster265,37943002472761390
32Petri Party272,0544103734948209955
33Stargazer272,8771713851822133192
34Born Again272,8933769407051155608
35Bird Down393,844225243885516519
36Fusion426,0383293937819347374
37First Purchase491,4833968217417440935
38Mutant508,589460262403886658
39First Pay Day514,1581294854331330137
40Mitosis514,5471774988506123566

How do you get each Mitosis badge?

The official records do not say. Every one of the 40 badges had an empty description on both checks on 22 October 2026. Names like Millionaire, Billionaire and Trillionaire, or Born Again and Reincarnated, read like cash and rebirth milestones, but a name is not a condition, and this page does not convert names into instructions.

What the counts do show is how far the player base has got. Four badges sit above 490,000 owners (Mitosis, First Pay Day, Mutant, First Purchase), which fits the opening steps of splitting, selling and mutating on the how-to-play page. Ten badges had fewer than 1,100 owners.

What do the owner counts mean?

  • Cumulative, not a rate. A count is how many accounts have ever received the badge. It is not the chance of getting it.
  • Moving. The listing reported tens of thousands of awards in the previous day for common badges; the numbers above are a snapshot.
  • Not difficulty. A badge could be rare because it is new, unannounced or tied to an event rather than because it is hard.

Roblox's listing also returns a "win rate" field, but for Mitosis it does not line up with the counts (Golden Goose had 109,356 owners and a win rate of 0.002), so it is not used here.

Are there badges linked to codes or updates?

Code Guesser (about 11,600 owners) has a name that suggests codes, but its description is empty. The official codes page lists only the two codes the developer printed. All 40 badge records were created on 5 October 2026, before both official updates on the update history, so no badge is dated to the Halloween Update.

Meet The Developer had 389 owners. Its condition is unpublished; the name alone does not tell you when the developer is in a server.

Sources

The mechanics and numbers in this guide come from the material below. Open the original pages to check them yourself.

  1. S001 badges.roblox.com badges.roblox.com Accessed
  2. S002 games.roblox.com games.roblox.com Accessed
Request

Request a guide

Describe what you need. The message goes straight to the editor's inbox.

Only used to reply to you.